Centre Board

(It was incorporated on 5 May 2016)

TEACHERS WITH PERMANENT CONNECTION WITH THE UNIVERSITY

ARCO DÍAZ, JULIÁN

BARRÓS LEAL, ANDRÉS

BENAVIDES LÓPEZ. JOSÉ ANTONIO

BERENGUER MALDONADO, MARÍA ISABEL

CAJAL MONTAÑES, JUAN JOSÉ

CALVO SERRANO, JULIO

CRESPO JIMÉNEZ, ROSALÍA

CRUZ VALDIVIESO, ANA MARÍA

CUETO ESPINAR, JOSÉ MARÍA

FERNÁNDEZ MUÑOZ, MARÍA VICTORIA

FUENTES GARCÍA, RAQUEL MARÍA

GALLEGO MOLINA, ANTOLINO

GÁMEZ DOMINGO, DOMINGO

GÁMEZ MONTALVO, MARÍA DOLORES

GARCÍA CARRILLO, FABIÁN

GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ, FRANCISCA

GARRALDA GUILLÉM, ANA ISABEL

GONZÁLEZ RODELAS, PEDRO

GUARDIA OLMEDO, JOSÉ JESÚS

GUERRERO VILLALBA, JUAN DIEGO

HERRERA CARDENETE, EMILIO

HIDALGO GARCÍA, DAVID

JIMÉNEZ OLIVARES, MARÍA LUISA

JIMÉNEZ RUBIO, MARÍA DOLORES

JODAR REYES, ANA BELÉN                                                    

LÍNDEZ VÍLCHEZ, BERNARDINO

LÓPEZ LINARES, ANTONIO JOAQUÍN

LÓPEZ MARTÍN, DAVID

LÓPEZ MUÑOZ, RIANSARES

MÁRQUEZ GARCÍA, MARÍA LUISA

MARTÍN CHICA, FELIPE

MARTÍN GARCÍA, MARIANO RAFAEL

MARTÍN MARTÍN, ADELAIDA

MARTÍN RODRÍGUEZ, ANTONIO

MARTÍNEZ VELA, ANA MARÍA

MÉNDEZ SERRANO, JOSÉ ANTONIO

MOLERO MELGAREJO, FRANCISCO EMILIO

MONCHO JORDÁ, ARTURO

MORENO VARGAS, FRANCISCO

NAVARRO PAULE, ANDRÉS JOSÉ

PALOMARES BAUTISTA, ANTONIO FRANCISCO

PASSOLAS COLMENERO, JOAQUÍN

PIQUERAS SALAS, JOSÉ LUÍS

RECUERDA GIRELA, MIGUEL ÁNGEL

RODRÍGUEZ COBO, JUAN CARLOS

RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN, JOSÉ ANTONIO

ROMEROSA MARTÍNEZ, MARÍA MERCEDES

RUÍZ GALÁN, MANUEL

RUÍZ PADILLO, DIEGO PABLO

SÁEZ PÉREZ, MARÍA PAZ

SÁNCHEZ CAZORLA, JESÚS ANDRÉS

SANTIAGO ZARAGOZA, JUAN MANUEL

SERRANO PÉREZ, MARÍA DEL CARMEN

SUÁREZ MEDINA, FRANCISCO JAVIER

VICENTE ÁLVAREZ-MANZANEDA, JUAN DE

VÍLCHEZ CUESTA, FRANCISCO

 

REST OF TEACHING STAFF AND RESEARCHERS

BURGOS NÚÑEZ, ANTONIO

FERNÁNDEZ ADARVE, GABRIEL JESÚS

LAFUENTE BOLIVAR, FRANCISCO JAVIER

RAMOS VICIANA, FERNANDO JOSÉ

 

DEGREE STUDENTS OR FIRST AND SECOND CYCLE DEGREE IN EXPIRATION

ÁLVAREZ VELÁZQUEZ, CARLOS                                            

FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN, ALEJANDRO                                        

FERNÁNDEZ ROLDÁN, NOELIA MARÍA                                   

GALINDO REQUENA, MOISÉS

GALLARDO FERNÁNDEZ, FRANCISCO JOSÉ                           

GONZÁLEZ TAVERA, SILVIA                                                  

HERNÁNDEZ CASTILLO, SANTIAGO MANUEL                           

LARA MEDINA, LUÍS                                                              

MURILLO POZA, JOSÉ ANDRÉS                                              

NARANJO VÉLEZ, ISMAEL                                                     

PFLIPSEN, JANOSCH

QUINTANA OCAÑA, MANUEL                                                  

RAMOS CASANOVA, FRANCISCO JAVIER                                

RODRÍGUEZ ESTEVEZ, ADRIÁN                                            

SALVADOR REYES, ANTONIO JESÚS                                      

SPALDING FRELON, JOSHUA                                                

TOLÓN REYES, JOSÉ LUÍS                                                     

 

ADMINISTRATION AND SERVICES STAFF

ANDRÉS ANDRÉS, VIRGINIA

CANO QUEVEDO, FRANCISCA

CANTARERO LÓPEZ, ANTONIO

MALDONADO MAZUELAS, MIGUEL ÁNGEL

MOLINA CONTRERAS, EMILIO

PEINADO MONTES, ANTONIO RAFAEL

PUENTEDURA POZO, MARÍA VICTORIA

TEJADO CAMPOS, JUAN CARLOS

 
 

IN REPRESENTATION OF DEPARTMENTS

LARA MORÓN, MARÍA DOLORES  (DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL GRAPHIC EXPRESSION AND  ENGINEERING).

MATARÁN RUIZ, ALBERTO (DEPARTMENT OF URBAN  AND TERRITORIAL PLANNING).

MARTÍN MORALES, MARÍA (DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION).

ALBACETE SÁEZ, CARLOS A. (DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ORGANISATION).

COMINO MATEOS, LUCÍA (DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICS OF STRUCTURES AND HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING).

VALENZUELA CANSINO, OLGA (DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED MATHEMATICS).

TORRES LÓPEZ, ASUNCIÓN (DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW ).

VEREDA MORATILLA, FERNANDO (DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED PHYSICS).

 

Commission

(It was elected by the Centre Board on 5 May 2016)

Government commission

Ex officio 

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • D. José Antonio Méndez Serrano, Deputy Director of  Academic Order and Degree
  • D. Juan Manuel Santiago Zaragoza, Deputy Director of Research and Postgraduate
  • Dª. María Dolores Gámez Montalvo, Deputy Director of External Relations
  • Dª. Ana María Cruz Valdivieso, Deputy Director of Universuty Extension and Students 
  • Dña. Adelaida Martín Martín, Deputy Director of Quality, Innovation and Infrastructures
  • D. Pedro Capilla González, Managing Director

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Emilio Herrera Cardenete (Department of Architectural Construction)
  • D. Fco. Javier Lafuente Bolivar (Department of Graphic Expression)
  • D. David López Martín (Department of Mechanics of Structures)
  • D. Domingo Gámez Domingo (Representative of Tenured Faculty Members)
  • D. Gabriel Fernández Adarve (Representative of Non-Tenured Faculty Members)

Students sector:

  • D. José Luis Tolón Reyes
  • D. Moisés Galindo Requena
  • D. Luis Lara Medina
  • D. Francisco Javier Ramos Casanova
  • D. Francisco José Gallardo Fernández
  • D. José Murillo Poza

Administration and services staff sector:

Academic order and study programmes commission 

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares,Secretary
  • D. José Antonio Méndez Serrano, Deputy Director of  Academic Order and Degree

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Julio Calvo Serrano (Department of Architectural Graphic Expression and Engineering)
  • D. Joaquín Passolas Colmenero (Department of Architectural Construction)
  • D. Francisco Vílchez Cuesta (Department of Mechanics of Structures)
  • Dª. María Isabel Berenguer Maldonado (Representative of rest of departments)

Students sector

  • D. José Luis Tolón Reyes
  • D. Ismael Naranjo Vélez

Administration and services staff sector:

  • D. Pedro Capilla González

Degrees commission

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • D. José Antonio Méndez Serrano,Deputy Director of Academic Order and Degree

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Fabián García Carrillo (Department of Architectural Graphic Expression and Engineering)
  • D. Andrés Barros Leal (Department of Architectural Construction)
  • D. Antonio Burgos Núñez (Department of Mechanics of Structures)
  • D. Antonio Martín Rodríguez (Representative of Tenured Faculty Members)
  • D. Gabriel Fernández Adarve (Representative of Non-Tenured Faculty Members)

Students sector

  • D. Francisco José Gallardo Fernández
  • D. Manuel Quintana Ocaña

Administration and services staff sector:

Economic affairs and infrastructures commission

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • Dª. Adelaida Martín Martín, Deputy Director of Quality, Innovation and Infrastructures

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. David Hidalgo García
  • D. Juan Carlos Rodríguez Cobo

Students sector

  • Dª Noelia María Fernández Roldán
  • D. Janosch Pflipsen

Administration and services staff sector:

External Relations Commission

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • Dña. María Dolores Gámez Montalvo,Deputy Director of External Relations

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • Dña. Ana Martínez Vela
  • D. Arturo Moncho Jordá

Students sector

  • Dª Noelia María Fernández Roldán
  • D. Janosch Pflipsen

Administration and services staff sector:

University extension and new technologies commission

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • Dª Ana María Cruz Valdivieso, Deputy Director of Universuty Extension and Students

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Andrés Navarro Paule
  • Dª. Francisca García Rodríguez

Students sector

  • D. Santiago Hernández Castill
  • D. Adrián Rodríguez Estévez

Administration and services staff sector:

Final project commission

Ex officio

  • D. Josemaria Cueto Espinar, Dean
  • D. Antonio Joaquín López Linares, Secretary
  • D. José Antonio Méndez Serrano, Deputy Director of  Academic Order and Degree
  • D. Fabián García Carrillo, Degree Coordinator

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Julio Calvo Serrano (Representative of final project commission members)
  • D. Juan Diego Guerrero Villalba (Department of Architectural Construction)
  • Dª. María Dolores Lara Morón (Department of Architectural Graphic Expression and Engineering)
  • D. Francisco Vílchez Cuesta (Department of Mechanics of Structures)

Students sector

  • D. Joshua Spalding Frelon
  • D. Moisén Galindo Requena

Administration and services staff sector:

Internal management quality commission of the degree

Ex officio

  • D. Fabián García Carrillo,Degree Coordinator.
  • Dña. Adelaida Martín Martín, Deputy Director of Quality, Innovation and Infrastructures

Elected

Teachers sector :

  • D. Francisco Javier Lafuente Bolívar
  • D. Julián Arco Díaz
  • D. Antonio Burgos Núñez
  • Dña. María Dolores Gámez Montalvo

Students sector

Administration and services staff sector:

  • D. Pedro Capilla González
 

University of Granada

Advanced Technical School for Building Engineering

Avda. Severo Ochoa, S/N
18071 - Granada
(+34) 958 24 31 07

Social Networks